POST your ADS for FREE! Публикуйте свои объявления БЕСПЛАТНО!

Privacy Policy

Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy

General Provisions

 The management of this https://sh27.biz data (hereinafter referred to as the “Site”) is carried out by the FLP, Unified State Register of Legal Entities, Individual Entrepreneurs, and Public Associations code 272, by an individual entrepreneur registered and acting in accordance with the requirements of the legislation of Ukraine (hereinafter “FLP”). FLP with great respect refers to the confidential (personal) information of all, without exception, persons who visited the Site, as well as those who use the services provided by the Site, and therefore, FLP seeks to protect the confidentiality of personal data (information or a collection of information about an individual who identified or can be specifically identified), thereby creating and ensuring the most comfortable conditions for using the Site services for each user. This Privacy Policy and the protection of personal data (hereinafter - the "Policy") establishes the procedure for implementing the FLP processing of personal data, the types of personal data collected, the purpose of using such personal data, the interaction of the FLP with third parties, security measures to protect personal data, conditions for access to personal data, as well as contact information for the user regarding gaining access, making changes, blocking or deleting their personal data and handling any questions that you may have with respect to data protection practices.

Collection and use of personal data

 The owner and manager of the personal data of users of the Site is FLP. When a user uses the services of the FLP Site, user data is processed, namely:

  • data provided by the user both when filling out registration forms and in the process of using the services;
  • Cookies;
  • IP addresses;
  • parameters and settings of Internet browsers (User - agent).

 FLP collects only those personal data (for example, your name and surname, login and password, email address, contact phone number, etc.) that are consciously and voluntarily provided by you as the subject of personal data in order to use the services of the Site, which, in accordance with the requirements of the law, is the consent of the personal data subject to the processing of their personal data in accordance with the purpose of their processing formulated in this Policy. When you visit the Site, all logins are recorded. Please note: FLP is limited to collecting the minimum amount of information necessary solely to fulfill the request of the subject of personal data. In any case, when information that is not required to be requested is requested, the user will be notified when this information is collected. The FLP does not collect any information regarding the processing of which the legislation establishes certain requirements, such as information about racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or ideological convictions, membership in political parties and trade unions, conviction of a criminal offense or conviction of a criminal punishment, as well as data relating to health, sexuality, biometric or genetic data (in accordance with Article 7 of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Persons” ial data "). FLP collects data on statistics of visits to the Site. The information may contain information about connections, traffic, the user's browser, as well as the date, time, duration of work on the Internet and staying on the Site.

 Processing personal data

  Processing and storage of the provided personal data is carried out in data centers, where equipment is located that ensures the functioning of the Site services. The provided personal data is processed and can be stored in the Personal Data Base or in a separate table of the Site Database. The place of storage and processing of personal data is located at: Ukraine, Ternopol.

Purpose of using personal data

 Your personal data is used to ensure the provision of Internet services of the Site, the exchange of information, relations in the field of advertising and communication in accordance with the laws of Ukraine, including, but not exclusively: “On the protection of personal data”, other laws of Ukraine, as well as in accordance with the Terms of Use of the Site and other acts regulating the activities of the FLP.

 Period of storage of personal data

 Personal data is stored for a period no longer than is necessary for the purposes of their processing. After the subject of personal data ceases to be a user of the Site by deleting his account on the Site, his personal data is also automatically deleted.

 Use of Cookies

 A cookie is a text file or files containing a small amount of information that are sent to a web browser and stored on a user's device. Such devices include a computer, mobile phone or other device with which the user visits the Site. Cookies can be eternal (they are called permanent cookies) and stored on the computer until the user deletes them, or temporary (these cookies are called session cookies), that is, they are stored only until the browser is closed. In addition, cookies are divided into main (they are set directly visited by the Site) and third-party (set by other sites).

Important:

  • when a user visits the Site again, the cookie data is updated;
  • in most cases, the default web browser allows cookies to be automatically saved on the user's device;
  • disabling cookies may lead to a restriction of access to published materials and / or inadequate functioning of the Site services.

FLP takes care of its users and tries to make the stay on the Site as comfortable as possible, and for this FLP needs to use cookies to analyze the behavior, preferences and interests of the user. Such an analysis will help FLP improve the experience of interacting with the Site, determine the most convenient interface and navigation of the Service.

According to the classification of the International Chamber of Commerce, FLP uses the following categories of cookies:

Strictly necessary cookies are needed for the user to move around the web page and when using certain services, for example, to access protected pages, register and authorize, search the Site. They also memorize previous user actions when switching to the previous page in the same session.

Operational cookies - aggregate information about how the Site is used. This data is stored on the user's device between web browser sessions. The following metrics can be examples of such data: time spent on the Site, most frequently visited pages, understanding which sections and services of the site were most interesting to the user, how effective one or another advertising and / or marketing campaign, etc. All information collected through operational cookies is intended for statistical and analytical purposes. Some cookie data may be provided to third parties that have permission from the web resource, and solely for the above purposes.

Functional cookies - used to save settings or configurations that are stored on a user's device between web browser sessions. Examples of such data may include the following metrics: user name, profile photo, information on the comments left, site language, location, information about whether the user was provided with any information or selected advantages earlier, as well as other site settings. These cookies also allow users to watch videos, participate in online interactions (polls, polls) and interact with social networks. To make the experience more pleasant after visiting the resource, these cookies remember the information provided by the user, increasing the efficiency of interaction with the Site. Some cookie data may be provided to third parties that have permission from the web resource, and solely for the above purposes.

Target cookies - used to provide content that may interest the user. This data is stored on the user's device between web browser sessions. Examples of such data may include the following metrics: tracking recommended text, graphic, audio and video material in order to avoid re-display, managing targeted advertising, evaluating the effectiveness of advertising campaigns, information about a user visiting other resources during transitions, and other settings for the Site. The site may share this information with other parties, including media clients, advertisers, agencies and related business partners, so that they provide quality targeted advertising.

Cookies of third-party services and analytics services:

For prompt delivery, better display and detailed analysis of content on the Site, FLP uses services that are the property of other third-party companies, such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and others. The companies cited as an example may use cookies on the user's device while working on the Site. It should be noted that the Website cannot affect the operation of cookies used by these services. All the necessary information about their use can be found by visiting the appropriate resource.

* Terms of Service for Google Products and Services - https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=en

Cookie management

 Major web browsers (listed below) are set to accept cookies automatically. In order to disable them, use the help function in your browser. Help can be accessed through the menu or using the F1 button.

Microsoft Edge - https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/privacystatement

Mozilla Firefox - https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/privacy/websites/#cookies

Google Chrome - https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Opera - https://help.opera.com/en/latest/web-preferences/#cookies

Safari for macOS - https://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/en-ww/ https://www.apple.com/lae/safari/

Important:

* cookie settings for mobile web browsers may vary;

 * it should be recalled that full-fledged work with the Site is available only when using cookies;

* Disabling cookies may lead to limited access to the content and to the inadequate functioning of the Site services. To contact the FLP about the use of cookies, send an email to email. If the user does not include the use of cookies or intentionally deletes all cookies from his web browser, then upon further visiting the Site, the user will be repeatedly offered the inclusion and use of cookies. Information about users obtained through cookies is not sold or distributed in the public domain, and is also the property of the FLP, to which the resource belongs.

Interaction of the Site with other resources

 When the user uses the services, the pages of the Site may contain codes of other Internet resources and third parties, as a result of which such Internet resources and third parties receive your data. Therefore, these Internet resources can receive and process information that you have visited these pages, as well as other information that the user's browser transmits. Such Internet resources can be: - banner display systems (for example, DoubleClick for Publishers, Admixer, AdRiver, etc.) - social network plugins (for example, Discus, Facebook, Twitter, Google+). The use of these FLP services is necessary for the operational analysis of visits to the Site, internal and external estimates of site traffic, viewing depth, user activity. FLP does not store or process data received from these services. Accordingly, if the user, for any reason, does not want these services to access his personal data, the user can voluntarily log out of his account or profile and clear cookies (through his browser).

Juvenile safety

 The site is not intended for minors. FLP takes security issues very seriously, especially with respect to persons under the age of majority, in connection with which, for its part, FLP asks parents to explain to their children Internet safety issues, their specific purpose and the need to use certain services Site.

 Interaction of FLP with third parties regarding personal data

 The FLP does not transfer personal data to third parties, unless the transfer is a legal requirement, at the request of the personal data subject or in other cases set forth in this Policy. FLP understands that personal information is a value and inalienable content, including the moral rights of any individual, and therefore takes all possible measures to protect the personal information of users voluntarily and consciously transmitted by the latest FLP. The Site may contain links to other websites (for informational purposes only). If you click on a link to other websites, this Policy will not apply to such websites. In this connection, FLP recommends that you familiarize yourself with the privacy policy and personal data of each site before transmitting personal data by which you can be identified.

 Confidentiality of the activity of the subject of personal data on the Site

  Information about activity (traffic) on the Site of users who pass through the network, or the user's email is protected in accordance with the law. That is, the FLP in no way or way violates the secret of the "activity" of the user when the latter uses the services of the Site.

 Protection of personal information

 FLP uses generally accepted standards of technological and operational protection of information and personal data from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. However, despite all efforts, the FLP cannot guarantee absolute security against any threats that arise outside the regulation of the FLP. FLP ensures the application of all relevant obligations to maintain confidentiality, as well as technical and organizational security measures to prevent unauthorized or illegal disclosure or processing of such information and data, their accidental loss, destruction or damage. The FLP provides access to information and personal data only to authorized employees who have agreed to ensure the confidentiality of such information and data in accordance with the requirements of the FLP. The distribution of personal data without the consent of the personal data subject or a person authorized by him is allowed in cases specified by law, and only (if necessary) in the interests of national security, economic welfare and human rights.

 Terms of access to personal data

 The procedure for access to personal data of third parties is determined by the conditions of the consent of the user provided to the owner of personal data to process this data, or in accordance with the requirements of the law. The user has the right to receive any information about himself from any subject of relations related to personal data, subject to the surname, name and patronymic, place of residence (place of stay) and details of the document certifying the individual submitting the request, except as otherwise provided by law . User access to personal data is free. Deferring user access to their personal data is not allowed. Deferred access to personal data of third parties is allowed if the necessary data cannot be provided within thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request. At the same time, the total time period for resolving issues raised in the request may not exceed forty-five calendar days. The notice of postponement is brought to the attention of the third party who submitted the request in writing with an explanation of how to appeal such a decision. A decision to postpone or deny access to personal data may be appealed to the Ukrainian Parliament Commissioner for Human Rights or through a court.

 Rights of the subject of personal data

FLP brings to your attention information about your rights as a subject of personal data, which are regulated by the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data", namely:

1) to know about the sources of collection, the location of their personal data, the purpose of their processing, the location or place of residence (stay) of the owner or manager of personal data or to provide an appropriate instruction regarding the receipt of this information to authorized persons, except as otherwise provided by law;

2) receive information about the conditions for providing access to personal data, in particular, information about third parties to whom personal data is transmitted;

3) to access your personal data;

4) receive no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except as provided by law, an answer about whether personal data is processed, as well as receive the content of such personal data;

5) present a reasoned demand to the owner of personal data with an objection to the processing of his personal data;

6) to submit a reasoned demand regarding the change or destruction of their personal data by any owner and manager of personal data if this data is processed illegally or is unreliable;

7) to protect their personal data from illegal processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision thereof, as well as to protect against the provision of information that is unreliable or dishonors the honor, dignity and business reputation of an individual ;

8) to appeal to the Commissioner of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine for Human Rights or to the court with complaints about the processing of his personal data;

9) apply legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on the protection of personal data;

10) make reservations regarding the restriction of the right to process their personal data during the provision of consent;

11) withdraw consent to the processing of personal data;

12) know the mechanism for the automatic processing of personal data;

13) to protect against an automated solution that has legal consequences.

In order to update, gain access, make changes, block or delete your personal data, withdraw consent to the processing of personal data that you have provided to FLP in accordance with this Policy, or if there are any comments, suggestions or claims regarding your personal data that are processed FLP, please contact FLP by e-mail Contact.

Policy Change

 Changes and additions may be made to this Policy periodically and without prior notice to the user about this, including when the requirements of the law are changed. If significant changes are made to this FLP Policy, a message will be posted on the Site and the date on which these changes will take effect will be indicated. If during the specified period you do not refuse to accept them in writing, this will mean that you agree to the relevant changes to the Policy. We ask you to revise the Policy from time to time in order to be aware of any changes or additions.

Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy as amended on November 21, 2019.

Read the current version of the Privacy Policy here: https://sh27.biz/privacy-policy

POST your ADS for FREE! Публикуйте свои объявления БЕСПЛАТНО!
Top